Fanshawe

POST-SECONDARY AND GRADUATE PROGRAMS:

3D Animation and Character Design – ANC1
911 and Public Safety Communications – PSC1
Addictions and Mental Health – AMH1
Advanced Baker Patissier – ABK1
Advanced Care Paramedic – ADP2
Advanced Communication for Professionals – ADC1
Advanced Ergonomic Studies – ADE1
Advanced Filmmaking – AFM2
Advanced Law Enforcement, Investigations and Security – ALE1
Advanced Police Studies – APS2
Adventure Expeditions and Interpretive Leadership – AEL1J
Agri-Business Management – AGM1J
Agri-Business Management – AGM2B
Agricultural Equipment Technician – FET2
Agricultural Equipment Technician – John Deere Ag Tech – JDA2
Aircraft Structural Repair Technician – ASR1
Anesthesia Assistant – ANA2
Animation – ANI1
Applied Aerospace Manufacturing – AMF2
Applied Mechanical Design – AMD2
Architectural Technology – ATY1
Artisanal Culinary Arts – ATA2
Audio Post-Production – APR1
Autism and Behavioural Science – AUT1
Autism and Behavioural Science – (Online) – AUT3
Auto Body and Collision Damage Repairer – ABC6
Auto Body and Collision Damage Repairer – ABC5
Auto Body Repairer Apprentice (Branch II) – ABR3
Auto Body Repair Techniques – ABT1
Automotive Service Management – ASM1
Automotive Service Technician – AST4
Automotive Service Technician – AST5
Automotive Service Technician (GM-ASEP) – MMA3
Aviation Technician – Aircraft Maintenance (Co-op) – AAM4
Aviation Technician – Avionics Maintenance (Co-op) – AVM4
Aviation Technology – Aircraft Maintenance & Avionics(Co-op – AVI2
Baking and Pastry Arts Management – BPM2
BIM and Integrated Practice – BIM2
Brick and Stone Mason – BMA1
Broadcast Journalism – Television News – TVN1
Broadcasting – Radio – BRR2
Broadcasting – Radio and Media Production – BRR4
Broadcasting – Television and Film Production – BRT3
Building Renovation Technology – BRY1
Business – BUS1
Business – Accounting – BAC2
Business – Accounting (Co-op) – BAC4
Business Administration – Accounting – BAA2
Business Administration – Human Resources – BAH1
Business Administration – Leadership and Management – BAL1
Business Administration – Marketing – BAM2
Business Analysis – BAN2
Business and Information Systems Architecture – BIA1B
Business (Co-op) – BUS2
Business – Entrepreneurship and Management – BEM2W
Business – Finance – BFN4
Business – Finance (Co-op) – BFN5
Business Fundamentals – BFS2
Business Fundamentals – Entrepreneurship – ENP2
Business – Human Resources – BHR1
Business – Insurance – BIN3
Business – Insurance (Co-op) – BIN5
Business Management – BMT1B
Business – Marketing – BMK1
Business – Marketing (Co-op) – BMK2
Business – Payroll and Bookkeeping – BPB1
Business – Payroll and Bookkeeping (Co-op) – BPB2
Business – Supply Chain and Operations – BLS3
Business – Supply Chain and Operations (Co-Op) – BLS4
Cannabis Applied Science – CSC1
Carpentry and Renovation Technician – CRT1
Carpentry and Renovation Techniques – CRQ1
Chemical Laboratory Technology – Science Laboratory – CLT1
Child and Youth Care – CYW4
Child Development Practitioner – CDP1
Civil Engineering Technology – CEY2
Collaborative Nursing – NSG3
Commercial Flight and Aviation Leadership – CFA1
Community Integration Through Co-Operative Education – CIT2
Community Pharmacy Assistant – RPA1
Composites and Advanced Materials Aerospace Manufacturing – CAM2
Composites and Advanced Materials Aerospace Manufacturing – CAM1
Computer Programming and Analysis – CPA3
Computer Systems Technician – CTN2
Computer Systems Technology – CTY2
Construction Engineering Technology – CMY2
Construction Project Management – CPJ2
Cook II – COA2
Costume Production – TCS3
Court Support Services – COS1
Culinary Management – CLM4
Culinary Skills – CHF2
Customer Relationship Marketing & Sales Management – CRM2
Customer Service Fundamentals – Insurance – CSI1
Cyber Security – CYB1
Dental Assisting (Levels I and II) – DAS3
Dental Hygiene – DHY3
Design Foundations – DFN1
Developmental Services Worker – DSW1
Developmental Services Worker (Accelerated) – DSW5J
Developmental Services Worker Apprentice – DSA1
Developmental Services Worker (Fast Track) – DSW7
Digital Communication Management – DCM1
Doula Studies – DLA1
Early Childhood Education – ECE1
Early Childhood Education (Accelerated) – ECE5J
Early Childhood Education (Fast Track) – ECE6
Early Childhood Education (Fast Track) – ECE7
Educational Support – EDS1W
Electrical Engineering Technician – ELN2
Electrical Engineering Technology(Co-op) – ELY6
Electrical Techniques – ELT1
Electrician (Construction and Maintenance) – ELA5
Electromechanical Engineering Technician (Co-op) – EMN2
Electronics and Embedded Systems Development – ESD2
Emergency Management – EMG2
Emergency Management – EMG3
Environmental Technology – ENT1
Event Planning – SEP2
Fashion Design – DFS4
Fashion Marketing and Management – FMC3
Finance and Wealth Management – FWM
Fine Art – FAS1
Fine Art Foundation – FAF1
Fire Inspection and Fire Safety Education – FSE1
Fire Safety Systems – FSS1
Fitness and Health Promotion – FHP1
Flight Services – FLS1
Food and Beverage Management (Co-op) – FBM8
Game – Design – VGD2
Game Development – Advanced Programming – GDP1
General Arts and Science-1 Yr (English Language Studies) – GAP5
General Arts and Science-One Year – GAP1
General Carpenter – CGA2
General Machinist – GMC2S
General Machinist [Apprenticeship] – PMC21
Geographic Information Systems (GIS) – GIS1
Gerontology – Interprofessional Practice – GIP2
GIS and Urban Planning – URP2
Golf and Club Management (Co-op) – GRM2
Graphic Design – GRD1
Guest Relations Management – Concierge Specialist – CGS2
Hair Stylist – HAS1W
Hairstylist Apprentice – HSA1W
Health Care Administration Management – HCT1B
Health Systems Management – HSY2
Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Tech’n – MHT2W
Heating, Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Tech’n (Coop) – MHT3W
Honours Bachelor of Applied Technology – Biotechnology – BIO2
Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting) – BCA1
Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Digital Marketing) – BDM1
Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Human Resources Management) – BHM1
Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Management) – BCM1
Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership – ECL1
Honours Bachelor of Environmental Design and Planning – BED1
Honours Bachelor of Interior Design – BID1
Horticulture Technician – HTN1
Horticultural Technician Apprentice – HTA2
Hospitality and Tourism Operations Management – THM1
Hospitality – Hotel and Resort Services Management (Co-op) – HMT8
Human Resources Management – HMG1
Human Services Foundation – HSF1
Industrial Electrician Apprentice – IEA1
Industrial Mechanic – Millwright – IMA3S
Information Security Management – ISM1
Information Technology Infrastructure – ITI2B
Institutional Cook – ICO1
Insurance and Risk Management – IRM1
Interactive Media Design – IDP3
Interactive Media Development – 3D Visualization – VIS1
Interactive Media Specialist – IMS1
Interior Decorating – ITD1
International Business Management – ITB1
Internet Applications and Web Development – IWD1
Journalism – Broadcast – BRJ1
Landscape Design – DLS4
Law Clerk – LCK1
Law Clerk (Co-op) – LCK2
Magnetic Resonance Imaging – MRI1
Manufacturing Engineering Technician (Co-op) – MEN1
Manufacturing Engineering Technology (Co-op) – MEY1
Marketing Management – MKM1
Massage Therapy (Accelerated) – MSG2
Mechanical Engineering Technician – CNC/CAM – MNC2S
Mechanical Engineering Technician-Industrial Maintenance – MIM2C
Mechanical Engineering Technician-Industrial Maintenance – MIM3S
Mechanical Engineering Technician – Tool and Die – TDI2S
Medical Radiation Technology – MRT1
Motive Power Technician (Automotive) – MTA7
Motive Power Technician (Automotive) (Co-op) – MTA9
Motive Power Technician (Diesel) – MTD7
Motive Power Technician (Diesel) (Co-op) – MTD9
Music Industry Arts – MIA2
Music Recording Arts – MRA
Network and Security Architecture – NSA1
Nutrition and Food Service Management – FNM2
Occupational Therapist Assistant and Physiotherapist Asst. – OPA1
Office Administration – Executive – OAE3
Office Administration – General – OAG1
Office Administration – Health Services – OAM4
Operations Management – OPM2
Paralegal – PLG1
Paramedic – PAR2
Personal Support Worker – PSW6
Personal Support Worker – PSW9
Pharmacy Technician – PTN1
Photography – PHT1
Photography – Advanced – PHA3
Plumbing Apprentice (Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – PLA2
Plumbing Techniques – PLQ1
Police Foundations – PFT1
Police Foundations (Accelerated) – PFT2W
Power Engineering Techniques – 4th Class – PEQ2S
Practical Elements of Mechanical Engineering – PEM1
Practical Nursing – PNG5
Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Advanced Diplomas and Degrees – PHS2
Pre-Media – PMD1
Pre-Technology – PRT1
Professional Accounting – PAC1
Professional Butchery Techniques – PBT1
Professional Butchery Techniques – PBT2
Professional Financial Services – FSP1
Project Management – PRJ1
Protection, Security and Investigation – PSI1
Public Relations – Corporate Communications – COR3
Public Safety Fundamentals – PSF1
Public Safety Leadership – PSL1
Recreation and Leisure Services – RLD2
Remotely Piloted Aerial Systems Commercial Operations – RPS1
Renewable Energies Technician (Co-op) – RET3S
Research and Evaluation (Co-Op) – RES2
Residential Air Conditioning Systems Mechanic Apprentice (Block Release) [Apprenticeship] – RAS2W
Respiratory Therapy – RST4
Retirement Residence Management – RRM1
Sheet Metal Apprentice – SMA2
Social Service Worker – SSW1
Social Service Worker (Fast Track) – SSW2
Software and Information Systems Testing (Co-op) – SST3
Special Events Planning – SEP1
Sport and Event Marketing – SMM1
Supply Chain Management – Logistics (Co-op) – SCM2
Teaching Engl to Speakers of Other Lang & Intercultural Comp – TES2
Technical Systems Analysis – TSS2
Theatre Arts – Performance – THP2
Theatre Arts – Technical Production – THR1
Tool and Die Maker – TDM2S
Tourism – Travel – TTC6
Tourism – Travel Studies – TTS1
Truck and Coach Technician – TCT4
Truck and Coach Technician – TCT3
Visual Effects and Editing for Contemporary Media – VEE1
Web Development and Internet Applications – IWD2
Welding Techniques – WTQ1J
Call Us